WAL SUPERMATCH SHOWDOWN SERIES RESULTS
April 19th 2018
Results:
WAL 406 Atlanta, September 5th, 2018:
Supermatch
Krasimir Kostadinov v Dave Chaffee
Winner: Dave Chaffee - 3-0
Lightweight Battle Royale
Prelim
Maks Taubin v Geoff Hale
Winner: Geoff Hale - 2-0
Prelim
Jamie Sheldon v Tom Holland
Winner: Tom Holland - 2-0
Lightweight Battle Royale Final
Geoff Hale v Tom Holland
Winner: Geoff Hale - 3-2
Middleweight Battle Royale
Prelim
Frode Haugland v Quinlan Mendez
Winner: Frode Haugland - 2-1
Prelim
Mike Selearis v Niklas Nannestad
Winner: Mike Selearis - 2-0
Middleweight Battle Royale Final
Frode Haugland v Mike Selearis
Winner: Mike Selearis - 3-1
Woman’s Middleweight Championship
Semi Final
Michelle Dougan v Victoria Karlsson
Winner: Michelle Dougan – 2-0
Semi Final
Dimitrina Petrova v Fia Reisek
Winner: Fia Reisek – 2-1
Final
Michelle Dougan v Fia Reisek
Winner: Fia Reisek – 3-0
Supermatch
Marcio Barboza v Todd Hutchings
Winner: Todd Hutchings – 3-2
Supermatch
Jerry Cadorette v Matt Mask
Winner: Jerry Cadorette – 3-1
Lightweight Championship
Sam Harris v Luke Kindt
Winner: Sam Harris – 3-0
Middleweight Championship
Storm Chellino v Rob Vigeant Jr.
Winner: Rob Vigeant Jr. – 3-0
Heavyweight Championship
Michael Todd v Devon Larratt
Winner: Michael Todd – 3-2
WAL 405 LA, August 9th, 2018:
Glenn Bengtsson v Justin Bishop
Winner- Justin Bishop 3-0
Ian Carnegie v Mike Ayello
Winner- Mike Ayello 3-1
Alan Guerra v Mike Selearis
Winner- Mike Selearis 3-0
Tatiane Faria v Erika Bengtsson
Winner- Tatiane Faria 3-0
Marcio Barboza v Michael Todd
Winner- Michael Todd 3-0
Matt Mask v Devon Larratt
Winner- Devon Larratt 3-1
Performance of the Night – Devon Larratt
Match of the Night – Matt Mask v Devon Larratt
WAL 404 Norfolk, July 19, 2018:
Jamie Sheldon v Geoff Hale
Winner - Geoff Hale 3-2
Storm Chellino v Justin Biship
Winner - Storm Chellino 3-0
Joel Hudik v Mike Selearis
Winner - Mike Selearis 3-0
Valerie Beach v Jonna Blind
Winner - Jonna Blind 3-2
Ron Bath v Todd Hutchings
Winner - Todd Hutchings 3-0
Jordan Sill v Rob Vigeant Jr.
Winner - Rob Vigeant Jr. 3-1
Performance of the Night: Geoff Hale
Match of the Night: Valerie Beach v Jonna Blind
WAL 403 Cleveland, June 14, 2018:
Bill Sinks v Paul Talbott
Winner - Paul Talbott 3-0
Sam Harris v Geoff Hale
Winner - Sam Harris 3-1
Quinlan Mendez v Tony Kitowski
Winner - Quinlan Mendez 3-1
Tamara Mitts v Angie Rose
Winner - Angie Rose 3-0
Matt Mask v Nick Zinna
Winner - Matt Mask 3-1
Jerry Cadorette v Michael Todd
Winner - Jerry Cadorette 3-1
Performance of the night: Quinlan Mendez
Match of the night: Jerry Cadorette v Michael Todd
WAL 402 Baltimore, May 17, 2018:
WOMEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT- MICHELLE DOUGAN V LISA WOLFLEY - MICHELLE DOUGAN 3-0
LIGHTWEIGHT- TOM HOLLAND V LIKE KINDT - LUKE KINDT 3-1
MIDDLEWEIGHT- JORDAN SILL V CRAIG TULLIER – JORDAN SILL 3-1
MIDDLEWEIGHT- FRODE HAUGLAND V MIKE SELEARIS – FRODE HAUGLAND 3-0
HEAVYWEIGHT- MARCIO BARBOZA V MATT MASK – MATT MASK 3-1
HEAVYWEIGHT- JERRY CADORETTE V DEVON LARRATT – DEVON LARRATT 3-2
WAL 401 Chicago, April 19, 2018:
WOMEN'S LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT- ERIKA BENGTSSON V TAMARA MITS - ERIKA BENGSSTON 3-0
LIGHTWEIGHT- MAKS TAUBIN V COBRA RHODES - MAKS TAUBIN 3-0
MIDDLEWEIGHT- JUSTIN "BAMA BULL" BISHOP V QUINLAN MENDEZ - JUSTIN "BAMA BULL" BISHOP 3-0
MIDDLEWEIGHT- "RVJ ROB VIGEANT JR. V NIKLAS NANNESTAD - "RVJ" ROB VIGEANT JR 3-0
HEAVYWEIGHT- "THE GRIPPLER" IAN CARNEGIE VS TOM NELSON - "THE GRIPPLER" IAN CARNEGIE 3-0
HEAVYWEIGHT- "MONSTER" MICHAEL TODD V NICK ZINNA - "MONSTER" MICHAEL TODD 3-1
WAL 406 Atlanta, September 5th, 2018:
Supermatch
Krasimir Kostadinov v Dave Chaffee
Winner: Dave Chaffee - 3-0
Lightweight Battle Royale
Prelim
Maks Taubin v Geoff Hale
Winner: Geoff Hale - 2-0
Prelim
Jamie Sheldon v Tom Holland
Winner: Tom Holland - 2-0
Lightweight Battle Royale Final
Geoff Hale v Tom Holland
Winner: Geoff Hale - 3-2
Middleweight Battle Royale
Prelim
Frode Haugland v Quinlan Mendez
Winner: Frode Haugland - 2-1
Prelim
Mike Selearis v Niklas Nannestad
Winner: Mike Selearis - 2-0
Middleweight Battle Royale Final
Frode Haugland v Mike Selearis
Winner: Mike Selearis - 3-1
Woman’s Middleweight Championship
Semi Final
Michelle Dougan v Victoria Karlsson
Winner: Michelle Dougan – 2-0
Semi Final
Dimitrina Petrova v Fia Reisek
Winner: Fia Reisek – 2-1
Final
Michelle Dougan v Fia Reisek
Winner: Fia Reisek – 3-0
Supermatch
Marcio Barboza v Todd Hutchings
Winner: Todd Hutchings – 3-2
Supermatch
Jerry Cadorette v Matt Mask
Winner: Jerry Cadorette – 3-1
Lightweight Championship
Sam Harris v Luke Kindt
Winner: Sam Harris – 3-0
Middleweight Championship
Storm Chellino v Rob Vigeant Jr.
Winner: Rob Vigeant Jr. – 3-0
Heavyweight Championship
Michael Todd v Devon Larratt
Winner: Michael Todd – 3-2
WAL 405 LA, August 9th, 2018:
Glenn Bengtsson v Justin Bishop
Winner- Justin Bishop 3-0
Ian Carnegie v Mike Ayello
Winner- Mike Ayello 3-1
Alan Guerra v Mike Selearis
Winner- Mike Selearis 3-0
Tatiane Faria v Erika Bengtsson
Winner- Tatiane Faria 3-0
Marcio Barboza v Michael Todd
Winner- Michael Todd 3-0
Matt Mask v Devon Larratt
Winner- Devon Larratt 3-1
Performance of the Night – Devon Larratt
Match of the Night – Matt Mask v Devon Larratt
WAL 404 Norfolk, July 19, 2018:
Jamie Sheldon v Geoff Hale
Winner - Geoff Hale 3-2
Storm Chellino v Justin Biship
Winner - Storm Chellino 3-0
Joel Hudik v Mike Selearis
Winner - Mike Selearis 3-0
Valerie Beach v Jonna Blind
Winner - Jonna Blind 3-2
Ron Bath v Todd Hutchings
Winner - Todd Hutchings 3-0
Jordan Sill v Rob Vigeant Jr.
Winner - Rob Vigeant Jr. 3-1
Performance of the Night: Geoff Hale
Match of the Night: Valerie Beach v Jonna Blind
WAL 403 Cleveland, June 14, 2018:
Bill Sinks v Paul Talbott
Winner - Paul Talbott 3-0
Sam Harris v Geoff Hale
Winner - Sam Harris 3-1
Quinlan Mendez v Tony Kitowski
Winner - Quinlan Mendez 3-1
Tamara Mitts v Angie Rose
Winner - Angie Rose 3-0
Matt Mask v Nick Zinna
Winner - Matt Mask 3-1
Jerry Cadorette v Michael Todd
Winner - Jerry Cadorette 3-1
Performance of the night: Quinlan Mendez
Match of the night: Jerry Cadorette v Michael Todd
WAL 402 Baltimore, May 17, 2018:
WOMEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT- MICHELLE DOUGAN V LISA WOLFLEY - MICHELLE DOUGAN 3-0
LIGHTWEIGHT- TOM HOLLAND V LIKE KINDT - LUKE KINDT 3-1
MIDDLEWEIGHT- JORDAN SILL V CRAIG TULLIER – JORDAN SILL 3-1
MIDDLEWEIGHT- FRODE HAUGLAND V MIKE SELEARIS – FRODE HAUGLAND 3-0
HEAVYWEIGHT- MARCIO BARBOZA V MATT MASK – MATT MASK 3-1
HEAVYWEIGHT- JERRY CADORETTE V DEVON LARRATT – DEVON LARRATT 3-2
WAL 401 Chicago, April 19, 2018:
WOMEN'S LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT- ERIKA BENGTSSON V TAMARA MITS - ERIKA BENGSSTON 3-0
LIGHTWEIGHT- MAKS TAUBIN V COBRA RHODES - MAKS TAUBIN 3-0
MIDDLEWEIGHT- JUSTIN "BAMA BULL" BISHOP V QUINLAN MENDEZ - JUSTIN "BAMA BULL" BISHOP 3-0
MIDDLEWEIGHT- "RVJ ROB VIGEANT JR. V NIKLAS NANNESTAD - "RVJ" ROB VIGEANT JR 3-0
HEAVYWEIGHT- "THE GRIPPLER" IAN CARNEGIE VS TOM NELSON - "THE GRIPPLER" IAN CARNEGIE 3-0
HEAVYWEIGHT- "MONSTER" MICHAEL TODD V NICK ZINNA - "MONSTER" MICHAEL TODD 3-1