WAL Europe Results

November 30th 2015

See the results from our WAL Europe Qualifiers. These competitors will progress to our WAL Europe Super Qualifier in March 2016.

FRANCE
Left – 75Kg

1 Lovei Joseph
2 Rey Christopher
3 Vitry David
4 Turansky Xavier
5 Regeffe Bertrand
6 Kampf Sebastian

Right -75Kg
1 Lovei Joseph
2 TURANSKY XAVIER
3 Rey Christophe
4 Vitry David
5 Abed Marc
6 Bauer Manuel

Left – 88Kg
1 Buldukoglu Salih
2 VALEAN  Ciprian
3 Escriva Frédéric
4 LAMPASONA David
5 Robert Herrick
6 Rossel Alexis

Right -88Kg
1 Derobert Herrick
2 STANIMIR Kolev
3 Buldukoglu Salih
4 VALEAN  Cipriano
5 ESCRIVA FRÉDÉRIC
6 Rossel Alexis


Left – 102Kg
1 Saydoulaev Akraman
2 Daniel Gilles
3 Hubert Enrico
4 Denia Aymeric
5 Figliuzzi Marc
6 little Daniel

Right -102Kg
1 GATTONI MICKAËL
2 SAYDOULAEV AKRAMAN
3 Daniel Gilles
4 Hubert Enrico
5 Fernandez Antoine
6 DENIA AYMERIC

Left + 102Kg
1 Schneider Gregory
2 Sosnovsky Sergei
3 Naegel Jean-Georges
4 PORCAR Sébastien
5 Reculet Adrian
6 Biava Bruno

Right +102Kg
1 Naegel Jean-Georges
2 Schneider Gregory
3 Naegel Jean-Georges
4 PORCAR Sébastien
5 Sosnovsky Sergei
6 Siebert Jean-Luc

NORWAY
Left -75 KG:

1. ANDERSEN, LARS MATTIS
2. JENSSEN, ERLEND
3. GRAVDAL, ROBERT
4. MARTINSEN, BJORNAR
5. FRIVIK, JORN KJELSNES
6. WAAL, THOMAS

Right -75 KG
1. ANDERSEN, LARS MATTIS
2. DOHLIE, PETTER
3. FURUHAUGEN, STEIN
4. WAAL, THOMAS
5. JENSSEN, ERLEND
6. MARTINSEN, BJORNAR

Left -88 KG
1. HAUGLAND, FRODE VEIM
2. SANDBAKKEN, KNUT
3. BJERK, ALEXANDER SCHIVE
4. RISOEN, RONNY
5. LAJCI, DEGZON
6. AUSTLID, OIVIND

Right -88 KG
1. HAUGLAND, FRODE VEIM
2. MATRE, TORE
3. RISOEN, RONNY
4. SANDBAKKEN, KNUT
5. BJERK, ALEXANDER
6. AUSTLID, OIVIND

Left -102 KG
1. ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS
2. LIEN, OLE

Right -102 KG
1. ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS
2. LIEN, OLE

Left +102 KG
1. THORBJORNSEN, SINDRE
2. SONDERLAND, TOMMY
3. SOLBERG, THOMAS
4. JOHNSEN, ERIK

Right +102 KG
1. THORBJORNSEN, SINDRE
2. SONDERLAND, TOMMY
3. SOLBERG, THOMAS
4. JOHNSEN, ERIK

UNITED KINGDOM
WAL U.K. Domestic Qualifier Men's -165lb. / 75kg:
Right Arm
1. Ted Wilson - "The FreaKShop"
2. Tom Holland - "Slough Slammers"
3. Andy Barker - "The FreaKShop"
4. Craig Sanders - "Birmingham Bullets"
5. Chris Ham - "FreaKShop"
6. Anil Najran - "Birmingham Bullets"

Left Arm
1. Tom Holland - "Slough Slammers"
2. Ted Wilson - "The FreaKShop"
3. Craig Sanders - "Birmingham Bullets"
4. Chris Ham - "FreaKShop"
5. Andy Barker - "The FreaKShop"
6. Anil Najran - "Birmingham Bullets"

WAL U.K. Domestic Qualifier Men's -195lb. / 88.6kg:
Right Arm
1. Stephen Kirlew - "London Armwrestling"
2. Paul Maiden - "FreaKShop"
3. Peter Henderson - "Team Power"
4. Stuart Hall - "FreaKShop"
5. Garry Rickett - "Chesterfield Bad Boyz"
6. Nigel Rielly - "Irish Armwrestling"

Left Arm
1. Garry Rickett - "Chesterfield Bad Boyz"
2. Stephen Kirlew - "London Armwrestling"
3. Stuart Hall - "FreaKShop"
4. Paul Maiden - "FreaKShop"
5. Sean Paterson - "Team Milngavie"
6. Alex Atkinson - "Team Power"

WAL U.K. Domestic Qualifier Men's -225lb. / 102.2kg:
Right Arm
1. Terry Ackers - "G.H. Cheetahs"
2. Paul Waters - "Preston Panthers"
3. Lee Webber - "Slough Slammers"
4. Dan Thomas - "R.P. Fitness"
5. Chris Rimmer - "Preston Panthers"
6. Gary Browne - "Slough Slammers"

Left Arm
1. Terry Ackers - "G.H. Cheetahs"
2. David Horne - "Staffordshire Crush"
3. Lee Webber - "Slough Slammers"
4. Paul Waters - "Preston Panthers"
5. Chris Rimmer - "Preston Panthers"
6. Ashley Smith - "Team Bournemouth"

WAL U.K. Domestic Qualifier Men's +225lb. / Over 102.2kg:
Right Arm
1. Alan Greaves - "Chesterfield Bad Boyz"
2. Marvin Palmer - "Team Phenom Bournemouth"
3. Stephen Sowah - "Team Bedfordshire"
4. Jason Brooks - "M.K.A.F."
5. Owen Keogh - "Team Milngavie"
6. Andy Adsett - "Sussex Arms"

Left Arm
1. Marvin Palmer - "Team Phenom Bournemouth"
2. Stephen Sowah - "Team Bedfordshire"
3. Jason Brooks - "M.K.A.F."
4. Joe Higham - "Preston Panthers"
5. Alan Greaves - "Chesterfield Bad Boyz"
6. Owen Keogh - "Team Milngavie"

SWEDEN
Ladies -58 Left

Maria Lundqvist
Jonna Blind
Erika Lorentson
Hanna Goding

Ladies +58 Left
Fia Reisek
Felicia Rydstedt
Klara Bohlin Thysell
Erika Bengtsson
Agnes Åkerlund
Ulrika Sejbold

Ladies -58 Right
Maria Lundqvist
Jonna Blind
Erika Lorentson
Hanna Goding

Ladies +58 Right
Fia Reisek
Malin Kleinsmith
Felicia Rydstedt
Klara Bohlin Thysell
Emma Andersson
Agnes Åkerlund

Men -75 Left
Patrik Berg
Johannes Andersson
Robert Rodin
Torbjörn Andersson
Jonathan Järvinen
Topi Saaronluma

Men -75 Right
Topi Saaronluoma
Torbjörn Andersson
Robert Rodin
Patrik Berg
Wiktor Carlsson
Anton Pettersson

Men -88 Left
Niklas Nannestad
Glenn Bengtsson
Daniel Åberg
Tobias Pedersen
Marko Karppinen
Juha Salminen

Men -88 Right
Niklas Nannestad
Glenn Bengtsson
Tobias Pedersen
Juha Salminen
Marko Karppinen
Daniel Åberg

Men -102 left
Vaios Anthoulis
Jonathan Rehnberg
Anssi Anali
Matti Marjomaa
Magnus Lundgren
Mattias Zografos

Men -102 Right
Lasse Kickbush
Magnus Lundgren
Jonathan Rehnberg
Vaios Anthoulis
Anssi Anali
Thimy Lundgren

Men -102 Right
Lasse Kickbush
Magnus Lundgren
Jonathan Rehnberg
Vaios Anthoulis
Anssi Anali
Thimy Lundgren

Men +102 Left
Erik Fahlgren
Jonas Hellström
Ronny Dahl
Jimmy Cebula
Ralf Johansson
Daniel Kristensen

Men +102 Right
Jonas Hellström
Erik Fahlgren
Ronny Dahl
Kim Jacobsen
Ralf Johansson
Marcus Åberg