WAL Southern Regionals

Saturday May 14th 2016 - Dallas, Texas

WAL Southern Regionals

Saturday May 14th 2016 - Dallas, Texas

Watch Video

EVENT DETAILS

Sat, May 14th 2016 Gilley's Club, 1135 South Lamar Street, Dallas, Texas 75215 Time: 1:00pm

$20/arm & $30/both arms

Hotel: Crowne Plaza Dallas Downtown- Book here for a WAL discounted rate.

Weigh-ins:
Friday, May 13: 2pm- 5pm; 6-9pm
Saturday, May 14: 9-10am
Weight Cutters First! (Anyone cutting 10 lbs or more.) If you are not cutting weight PLEASE wait until at least 3pm to weigh in.

Competition:
Amateur & Women’s competition: 1pm
Pro Classes: Upon Completion of Amateurs/Women

It is MANDATORY to register here by MAY 9
Competitors cannot compete at this event unless they are a WAL 2016 Qualifier and have registered here.
 

men's competition

Other Men's Winners moving on to Finals  who placed 9th-12th (in alphabetical order by last name):
RIGHT:
0:165: Tony Bishop, Michael Hann, Greg Hilton, Mike McGraw
166-195: Cody Franklin, Michael Levin, Bryce Whittle, Scott Wynn
196-225: Henry Bliley,  Jarrod Levulett, Hugo Ramirez, Jadako Talton
226+: Dustin Allen, Ken Blackman, Billy Fokakis, Shawn Turner, Clayton Wilson
LEFT:
0-165: Junior Andrews, Antonio Guajardo Ruiz, Mike McGraw, Maks Taubin
166-195: Scott Partington, Austin Taylor, Scott Wynn, Aaron Yearsley 
196-225: Luke Loeffler, Anthony Lowe, Robert Misson, Scott Warren
226+: Billy Fokakis, Adam Irrgang, Chad O'Neil, Clayton Wilson

Payout & prizes

Left & Right Hand

  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes

Cash Payout

  • $20001st Place
  • $10002nd Place
  • $7503rd Place
  • $5004th Place
  • $4005th Place
  • $3506th Place
  • $2507th Place
  • $2508th Place

Men's Right Hand Winners

0-165

  • 1. Luke Kindt
  • 2. Justin Bishop
  • 3. Allen Fisher
  • 4. Jamie Sheldon
  • 5. Ray Hennerichs
  • 6. Matt Harris
  • 7. Junior Andrews
  • 8. Grant Bundy

166-195

  • 1. Chad Silvers
  • 2. Craig Tullier
  • 3. Eric Wolfe
  • 4. Alan Guerra
  • 5. Dan Mosier
  • 6. Bill Logsdon
  • 7. Austin Taylor
  • 8. Josh Dale

196-225

  • 1. Ron Bath
  • 2. Chris Chandler
  • 3. Steven Green
  • 4. Jordan Sill
  • 5. Fritz Corry
  • 6. Bo Oleson
  • 7. Anthony Lowe
  • 8. Danny Gillean

226+

  • 1. Travis Bagent
  • 2. Nick Zinna
  • 3. Nate Adams
  • 4. Eric Woelfel
  • 5. Robby Burnett
  • 6. John Portillo
  • 7. Wayne Withers
  • 8. Nicholas Smith

Men's Left Hand Winners

0-165

  • 1. Justin Bishop
  • 2. Jeremy Fraley
  • 3. Greg Hilton
  • 4. Ray Hennerichs
  • 5. Grant Bundy
  • 6. Matt Harris
  • 7. Luke Kindt
  • 8. Michael Hann

166-195

  • 1. Chad Silvers
  • 2. Dan Worley
  • 3. Bill Logsdon
  • 4. Tim Tallmadge
  • 5. Chase Stratton
  • 6. Spencer Lightningfire
  • 7. Cody Hadley
  • 8. Dan Mosier

196-225

  • 1. Ron Bath
  • 2. Jordan Sill
  • 3. Derrick Simmons
  • 4. Jerome Loud
  • 5. Jadako Talton
  • 6. Chris Chandler
  • 7. Jarrod Levulett
  • 8. Jose MelĂ©ndez

226+

  • 1. Travis Bagent
  • 2. Eric Woelfel
  • 3. Kody Merrit
  • 4. Ken Blackman
  • 5. Matt Sartori
  • 6. Nate Adams
  • 7. Karl Stanley
  • 8. John Portillo

women's competition

Payout & prizes

Left & Right Hand

  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes
  • all weight classes

Cash Payout

  • $7501st Place
  • $5002nd Place
  • $2503rd Place
  • $2004th Place
  • $1755th Place
  • $1506th Place
  • $1007th Place
  • $1008th Place

Women's Right Hand Winners

0-128

  • 1. Michelle Smart
  • 2. Taylor Johnson
  • 3. Megan Bevans
  • 4. Julie Nutsch

129-148

  • 1. Lisa Wolfley

149+

  • 1. Nicole Cisco
  • 2. Ashley May
  • 3. Britta Byford

Overall Right

  • 1. Nicole Cisco
  • 2. Lisa Wolfley

Women's Left Hand Winners

0-128

  • 1. Taylor Johnson
  • 2. Megan Bevans
  • 3. Julie Nutsch

129-148

  • 1. Lisa Wolfley

149+

  • 1. Nicolce Cisco
  • 2. Ashley May
  • 3. Britta Byford

Overall Left

  • 1. Nicole Cisco
  • 2. Lisa Wolfley

We're currently restocking. Please check back soon!