WAL 2015 Regionals

Saturday May 30th 2015 - Las Vegas , Nevada

WAL 2015 Regionals

Saturday May 30th 2015 - Las Vegas , Nevada

Watch Video

EVENT DETAILS

Sat, May 30th 2015 Cox Pavilion, 4505 South Maryland Parkway, Las Vegas , Nevada 89154 Time: 9:00am


men's competition

Left & Right Weight Classes:
0-165
166-195
196-225
226+
 

Payout & prizes

Left & Right Hand

  • All weight classes
  • All weight classes
  • All weight classes
  • All weight classes
  • All weight classes
  • All weight classes
  • All weight classes
  • All weight classes

Cash Payout

  • $30001st Place
  • $15002nd Place
  • $12503rd Place
  • $10004th Place
  • $5005th Place
  • $5006th Place
  • $5007th Place
  • $5008th Place

Men's Right Hand Winners

WESTERN 0-165

  • 1. Allen Fisher
  • 2. Luke Kindt
  • 3. Shea Dickie
  • 4. Jamie Sheldon
  • 5. German Romo
  • 6. Darren Wartena
  • 7. Jim Edwards
  • 8. Michael Cook

WESTERN 166-195

  • 1. Brian Brandon
  • 2. Alan Guerra
  • 3. Eric Roussin
  • 4. Eric Wolfe
  • 5. A. J. Henson
  • 6. Herman McCoy
  • 7. Dane Nix
  • 8. Derek Penner

WESTERN 196-225

  • 1. John Brzenk
  • 2. Matt Mask
  • 3. Tom Nelson
  • 4. Jordan Sill
  • 5. Jacob Abbott
  • 6. Marty Anzik
  • 7. Michael Vaz
  • 8. Tim Tallmadge

WESTERN 226+

  • 1. Matt Girdner
  • 2. Ryan Espey
  • 3. Eric Woelfel
  • 4. Devin Mackin
  • 5. Robbie Topie
  • 6. David Mackin
  • 7. Shawn McEntire
  • 8. Robert Misson

SOUTHERN 0-165

  • 1. Janis Amolins
  • 2. Justin Bishop
  • 3. Ty Bishop
  • 4. Ray Hennerichs
  • 5. Russell Inabinet
  • 6. Neil Looker
  • 7. Matt Harris
  • 8. Nick Penner

SOUTHERN 166-195

  • 1. Chad Silvers
  • 2. Chase Stratton
  • 3. Jason Vale
  • 4. James Smith
  • 5. Greg Hilton
  • 6. Dan Whittle
  • 7. Josh Dale
  • 8. Josh Eleton

SOUTHERN 196-225

  • 1. Devon Larratt
  • 2. Ron Bath
  • 3. Normunds Tomsons
  • 4. Steven Green
  • 5. Jarrod Levulett
  • 6. Jerome Loud
  • 7. Shane McLaughlin
  • 8. Anthony Lowe

SOUTHERN 226+

  • 1. Nick Zinna
  • 2. Travis Bagent
  • 3. Chris Chandler
  • 4. Ken Blackman
  • 5. Josh Reichart
  • 6. Wilton Brock
  • 7. Clay Wilson
  • 8. Rick Heidebrecht

NORTHERN 0-165

  • 1. Paul Talbott
  • 2. Andrew Rhodes
  • 3. Tony Kitowski
  • 4. Ron Klemba
  • 5. Roman Gromov
  • 6. Roger Nowatzke
  • 7. Sam Harris
  • 8. Paul Vertalka

NORTHERN 166-195

  • 1. Todd Hutchings
  • 2. Rob Vigeant
  • 3. Michael Selearis
  • 4. Storm Chellino
  • 5. Joel Hudik
  • 6. Mike Dawson
  • 7. Quinlan Mendez
  • 8. Brandon Ellsessor

NORTHERN 196-225

  • 1. Marcio Barboza
  • 2. Georgi Gelashvili
  • 3. Adam Barup
  • 4. Chris Josten
  • 5. Seth Barnett
  • 6. Jared Cook
  • 7. Adis Turcinhodzic
  • 8. Ryne Baier

NORTHERN 226+

  • 1. Dave Chaffee
  • 2. Jerry Cadorette
  • 3. Tim Bresnan
  • 4. Mike Ayello
  • 5. Shawn Lattimer
  • 6. Blaine Middleton
  • 7. Chad Nofziger
  • 8. Marshall Burns

Men's Left Hand Winners

WESTERN 0-165

  • 1. Shea Dickie
  • 2. Luke Kindt
  • 3. Stephane Heroux
  • 4. Allen Fisher
  • 5. Jim Edwards
  • 6. Ovidiu Dragomir
  • 7. Darren Wartena
  • 8. Michael Cook

WESTERN 166-195

  • 1. A. J. Henson
  • 2. Giordano Cruz
  • 3. Eric Roussin
  • 4. Spencer Lightningfire
  • 5. Ryan Davis
  • 6. Cody Hadley
  • 7. Derek Penner
  • 8. Mike McGraw

WESTERN 196-225

  • 1. John Brzenk
  • 2. Tom Nelson
  • 3. Matt Mask
  • 4. Jordan Sill
  • 5. Michael Vaz
  • 6. Marty Anzik
  • 7. Jacob Abbott
  • 8. Eric Mylar

WESTERN 226+

  • 1. Eric Woelfel
  • 2. Robbie Topie
  • 3. Ryan Espey
  • 4. Matt Girdner
  • 5. Brendon Hall
  • 6. Devin Mackin
  • 7. Shawn McEntire
  • 8. Chris McEntire

SOUTHERN 0-165

  • 1. Matt Harris
  • 2. Justin Bishop
  • 3. Janis Amolins
  • 4. Jeremy Fraley
  • 5. Ray Hennerichs
  • 6. Neil Looker
  • 7. Ty Bishop
  • 8. Russell Inabinet

SOUTHERN 166-195

  • 1. Danial Worley
  • 2. Chad Silvers
  • 3. Chase Stratton
  • 4. Josh Eleton
  • 5. Jean Phillipe Pare
  • 6. Michael Bianchi
  • 7. Dan Whittle
  • 8. Alex Jigalko

SOUTHERN 196-225

  • 1. Devon Larratt
  • 2. Ron Bath
  • 3. Dickie Spiroff
  • 4. Normunds Tomsons
  • 5. Derrick Simmons
  • 6. Jerome Loud
  • 7. Shane McLaughlin
  • 8. Jadako Talton

SOUTHERN 226+

  • 1. Travis Bagent
  • 2. Christian Binnie
  • 3. Josh Reichert
  • 4. Ken Blackman
  • 5. Wilton Brock
  • 6. Chris Chandler
  • 7. Rick Heidebrecht
  • 8. Bryce Talton

NORTHERN 0-165

  • 1. Paul Talbott
  • 2. Roman Gromov
  • 3. Ron Klemba
  • 4. Logan Duckworth
  • 5. Tony Kitowski
  • 6. Tim Lewis
  • 7. Paul Vertalka
  • 8. Matt Gundrum

NORTHERN 166-195

  • 1. Rob Vigeant
  • 2. Todd Hutchings
  • 3. Storm Chellino
  • 4. Michael Selearis
  • 5. Robertas Prozivalskis
  • 6. Bill Sinks
  • 7. Mike Dawson
  • 8. Alen Turcinhodzic

NORTHERN 196-225

  • 1. Marcio Barboza
  • 2. Georgi Gelashvili
  • 3. Seth Barnett
  • 4. Chris Josten
  • 5. Adis Turcinhodzic
  • 6. Jared Cook
  • 7. Joe Canazzi
  • 8. Rob Grover

NORTHERN 226+

  • 1. Shawn Lattimer
  • 2. Eric Opitz
  • 3. Jeff Dabe
  • 4. Blaine Middleton
  • 5. Jeremy Boyd
  • 6. Chad Nofziger
  • 7. Luke Eldridge
  • 8. Dave Chaffee

women's competition

Left & Right Weight Classes
0-128
129-148
149+
 

Payout & prizes

Left & Right Hand

  • All weight classes
  • All weight classes
  • All weight classes
  • All weight classes

Cash Payout

  • $1,0001st Place
  • $7502nd Place
  • $5003rd Place
  • $2504th Place

Women's Right Hand Winners

0-128

  • 1. Valerie Beach
  • 2. Sue Fischer
  • 3. Nikki Roof

129-148

  • 1. Margie Ciaccio
  • 2. Lisa Wolfley
  • 3. Michelle Dougan

149+

  • 1. Cristina Enevoldson
  • 2. Kelli Nelson
  • 3. Deena Haynes

Women's Left Hand Winners

0-128

  • 1. Valerie Beach
  • 2. Sue Fischer
  • 3. Deborah Selearis

129-148

  • 1. Christy Resendes
  • 2. Jodi Larratt
  • 3. Lisa Wolfley

149+

  • 1. Deena Haynes
  • 2. Casey Martin
  • 3. Cristina Enevoldson

We're currently restocking. Please check back soon!