Atlantic City

Saturday October 25th 2014 - Atlantic City, New Jersey

Atlantic City

Saturday October 25th 2014 - Atlantic City, New Jersey

Watch Video

EVENT DETAILS

Sat, October 25th 2014 Tramp Taj Mahal Casino Resort, 1000 Boardwalk, Atlantic City, New Jersey 8041 Time: 12:00pm


men's competition

Team Competition

Bring your training team to Atlantic City for the WAL TEAM CHALLENGE! We’re celebrating training teams for this event. Here’s the WAL team criteria:

 

Team Scoring

Right AND Left arms/Women’s and Men’s will get the following points:
1st – 10 pts
2nd – 5 pts
3rd – 3 pts
4th – 2 pts
All other team athletes who compete will receive ½ for their team score.

***Teams are encouraged to enter as many members as they like. Members can be in the same and/or different weight classes, but the team will only get the place points from the teammate who takes the highest place in that class plus the participation points for the other competitors in that class.
For example; if team members finish 1st and 2nd in the same weight class, the team will get 10 first place points plus 1/2 point for all other competing team members in that class .***

Team Prizing

1st: 2 custom arm wrestling tables with WAL and your team logo and $500 in training equipment
2nd: 1 Custom arm wrestling table with WAL and your team logo and $250 in training equipment
3rd: $500 in training equipment for your team

Payout & prizes

Left & Right Hand

  • 0-165 lbs
  • 166-195 lbs
  • 196-225 lbs
  • 226+ lbs

Cash Payout

  • $20001st Place
  • $6002nd Place
  • $3003rd Place
  • $2004th Place

Men's Right Hand Winners

0-165 lbs

  • 1. Allen Fisher
  • 2. Paul Talbott
  • 3. Ron Klemba
  • 4. Tim Lewis
  • 5. Nathan Harrison *
  • 6. Matt Harris *
  • 7. Shea Dickie *
  • 8. Chris Nittoli *

166-195 lbs

  • 1. Todd Hutchings
  • 2. Eric Roussin
  • 3. Jason Vale
  • 4. Bill SInks
  • 5. Quinlan Mendez *
  • 6. Alan Guerra *
  • 7. Michael Bianchi *
  • 8. Simon Berriochoa *

196-225 lbs

  • 1. Marcio Barboza
  • 2. Devon Larratt
  • 3. Doug Allen
  • 4. Doug Casto
  • 5. Adis Turcinhodzic *
  • 6. Fritz Corry *
  • 7. Jim Bryan *
  • 8. Nick Moore *

226+ lbs

  • 1. Dave Chaffee
  • 2. Mike Ayello
  • 3. Luke Eldridge
  • 4. Tim Bresnan
  • 5. Don Underwood *
  • 6. Chad Nofziger *
  • 7. Robby Burnett *
  • 8. Casey Coley *

* In no specific order

Men's Left Hand Winners

0-165 lbs

  • 1. Paul Talbott
  • 2. Matt Harris
  • 3. Jeremy Fraley
  • 4. Shea Dickie
  • 5. Ron Klemba *
  • 6. Ken McKinney *
  • 7. Allen Fisher *
  • 8. Yosef Chalbi *

166-195 lbs

  • 1. Todd Hutchings
  • 2. Quinlan Mendez
  • 3. Dustin Cook
  • 4. Alan Guerra
  • 5. Amos Glenn *
  • 6. E.J. Worden *
  • 7. Eric Roussin *
  • 8. George Sheldrick *

196-225 lbs

  • 1. Devon Larratt
  • 2. Marcio Barboza
  • 3. Georgi Gelasavili
  • 4. Hasan Monfils
  • 5. Doug Allen *
  • 6. Dave Weakland *
  • 7. Hank Meadows *
  • 8. Seth Barnett *

226+ lbs

  • 1. Travis Bagent
  • 2. Shawn Lattimer
  • 3. Jeff Slater
  • 4. Lindley Keating
  • 5. Casey Coley *
  • 6. Kenn Hoban *
  • 7. Don Underwood *
  • 8. Kent Damore *

* In no specific order


women's competition

Payout & prizes

Left & Right Hand

  • 0-143 lbs
  • 144+ lbs

Cash Payout

  • $5001st Place
  • $3002nd Place
  • $2003rd Place

Women's Right Hand Winners

0-143 lbs

  • 1. Nadiya Wilczyski
  • 2. Sue Fisher
  • 3. Debbie Banaian

144+ lbs

  • 1. Christina Casto
  • 2. Joyce Boone
  • 3. Anastasia Theodoroupoulus

Women's Left Hand Winners

0-143 lbs

  • 1. Nadiya Wilcznski
  • 2. Jodi Larratt
  • 3. Debbie Banaian

144+ lbs

  • 1. Deena Haynes
  • 2. Christina Castro
  • 3. Anastasia Theodoroupoulus

We're currently restocking. Please check back soon!